Courses & Drop-ins

Autumn 18

Classes

8th September - 7th December

All Classes

Company Classes

Lewis Normand Thu 13 and 20 Sep 10.00

Lewis Normand Thu 13 and 20 Sep 10.00

Company Classes

Fergus Alexander McIntosh Tue 11 Sep 10.00

Fergus Alexander McIntosh Tue 11 Sep 10.00

Company Classes

Martyn Garside Tue 18 Sep 10.00

Martyn Garside Tue 18 Sep 10.00

Company Classes

Martyn Garside Thu 25 Oct 10.00

Martyn Garside Thu 25 Oct 10.00

Company Classes

Martyn Garside Thu 22 Nov 10.00

Martyn Garside Thu 22 Nov 10.00

Company Classes

Róisín O'Brien Thu 27 Sep 10.00

Róisín O'Brien Thu 27 Sep 10.00

Company Classes

Tidy Carnage Tue 25 Sep 10.00

Tidy Carnage Tue 25 Sep 10.00

Company Classes

Katie Armnstrong Thu 4 Oct 10.00

Katie Armnstrong Thu 4 Oct 10.00

Company Classes

Mark Bleakley Tue 2 Oct 10.00

Mark Bleakley Tue 2 Oct 10.00

Company Classes

Farah Saleh Thu 18 Oct 10.00

Farah Saleh Thu 18 Oct 10.00

Company Classes

Farah Saleh Thu 15 Nov 10.00

Farah Saleh Thu 15 Nov 10.00

Company Classes

Stephen Pelton Dance Theatre Tue 23 Oct 10.00

Stephen Pelton Dance Theatre Tue 23 Oct 10.00

Company Classes

Lucy Ireland and Jim Manganello Thu 1 Nov 10.00

Lucy Ireland and Jim Manganello Thu 1 Nov 10.00

Company Classes

Claricia Kruithof Tue 30 Oct 10.00

Claricia Kruithof Tue 30 Oct 10.00

Company Classes

Slanjayvah Danza Tue 6 Nov 10.00

Slanjayvah Danza Tue 6 Nov 10.00

Company Classes

Dame de Pic/Cie Karine Ponties Tue 13 and 20 Nov 10.00

Dame de Pic/Cie Karine Ponties Tue 13 and 20 Nov 10.00

Company Classes

Claricia Kruithof and collaborators Thu 29 Nov 10.00

Claricia Kruithof and collaborators Thu 29 Nov 10.00

Company Classes

Sophie Stephenson Tue 4 Dec 10.00

Sophie Stephenson Tue 4 Dec 10.00

Company Classes

White & Givan Tue 27 Nov 10.00

White & Givan Tue 27 Nov 10.00

Company Classes

Stephen Pelton Dance Theatre Mon 22nd Oct and Wed 24 Oct 09:30-10:30

Stephen Pelton Dance Theatre Mon 22nd Oct and Wed 24 Oct 09:30-10:30
Creative Scotland
Supported by Edinburgh
Hula Juice Cafe